Planning Committee - Wednesday, 23rd February 2022 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Planning Committee
Wednesday, 23rd February 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will resume shortly
  2. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  2. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Applications for Development Permission; Listed Building Consent; and Enforcement of Planning Control
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Nicki Dale
4 a) 21/3218/FUL 97 -101 North Road, Kew TW9 4HJ
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  2. Public Speaker
  3. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  4. Public Speaker
  5. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  6. Public Speaker
  7. Cllr Roger Crouch
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  10. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  11. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  12. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  13. Cllr Richard Bennett
  14. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  15. Cllr Richard Bennett
  16. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  19. Ms. Nicki Dale
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Ms. Nicki Dale
  22. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  23. Ms. Nicki Dale
  24. Cllr Richard Bennett
  25. Ms. Nicki Dale
  26. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  27. Ms. Nicki Dale
  28. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  29. Ms. Nicki Dale
  30. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  31. Public Speaker
  32. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  33. Ms. Nicki Dale
  34. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  35. Public Speaker
  36. Ms. Nicki Dale
  37. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  38. Ms. Nicki Dale
  39. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  40. Ms. Nicki Dale
  41. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  42. Cllr Roger Crouch
  43. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  44. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  45. Ms. Nicki Dale
  46. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  47. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  48. Ms. Nicki Dale
  49. Robert Angus
  50. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
4 b) 19/0404/FUL Land Adjacent To 53 Old Deer Park Gardens Richmond
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Nicki Dale
  2. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  5. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  6. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  7. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  8. Public Speaker
  9. Cllr Roger Crouch
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  14. Cllr Roger Crouch
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  27. Public Speaker
  28. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  29. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  30. Public Speaker
  31. Cllr Roger Crouch
  32. Public Speaker
  33. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  34. Ms. Nicki Dale
  35. Public Speaker
  36. Ms. Nicki Dale
  37. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  38. Ms. Nicki Dale
  39. Cllr Richard Bennett
  40. Ms. Nicki Dale
  41. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  42. Ms. Nicki Dale
  43. Public Speaker
  44. Ms. Nicki Dale
  45. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  46. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  47. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  48. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  49. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
4 c) 21/1855/FUL Teddington School, Broom Road, Teddington
Share this agenda point
4 c) 21/1855/FUL Teddington School, Broom Road, Teddington
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will resume shortly
  2. Mr Chris Tankard
  3. Public Speaker
  4. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  9. Cllr Richard Bennett
  10. Public Speaker
  11. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  12. Public Speaker
  13. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  14. Public Speaker
  15. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Richard Bennett
  18. Public Speaker
  19. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  20. Public Speaker
  21. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  22. Emma Calvert
  23. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  24. Public Speaker
  25. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  26. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  27. Mr Chris Tankard
  28. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  29. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  30. Mr Chris Tankard
  31. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  32. Andrew Hagger
  33. Tasha Hunter
  34. Mr Chris Tankard
  35. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  36. Mr Chris Tankard
  37. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  38. Mr Chris Tankard
  39. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  40. Public Speaker
  41. Mr Chris Tankard
  42. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  43. Mr Chris Tankard
  44. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  45. Tasha Hunter
  46. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  47. Cllr Richard Bennett
  48. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  49. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  50. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  51. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  52. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  53. Cllr Roger Crouch
  54. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  55. Mr Chris Tankard
  56. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  57. Robert Angus
  58. Cllr Roger Crouch
  59. Tasha Hunter
  60. Robert Angus
  61. Mr Chris Tankard
  62. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  63. Tasha Hunter
  64. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
4 d) 21/1856/FUL Teddington School, Broom Road, Teddington
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Chris Tankard
  2. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  3. Mr Chris Tankard
  4. The meeting will resume shortly
  5. Mr Chris Tankard
  6. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  7. Public Speaker
  8. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  9. Public Speaker
  10. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  13. Public Speaker
  14. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  15. Public Speaker
  16. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  17. Public Speaker
  18. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  19. Public Speaker
  20. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  21. Public Speaker
  22. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  23. Public Speaker
  24. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  25. Public Speaker
  26. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  27. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  28. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  29. Mr Chris Tankard
  30. Tasha Hunter
  31. Mr Chris Tankard
  32. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  33. Tasha Hunter
  34. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  35. Tasha Hunter
  36. Public Speaker
  37. Tasha Hunter
  38. Public Speaker
  39. Tasha Hunter
  40. Mr Chris Tankard
  41. Public Speaker
  42. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  43. Public Speaker
  44. Mr Chris Tankard
  45. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  46. Mr Chris Tankard
  47. Cllr Roger Crouch
  48. Robert Angus
  49. Public Speaker
  50. Robert Angus
  51. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  52. Public Speaker
  53. Mr Chris Tankard
  54. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  55. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  56. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  57. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  58. Cllr Richard Bennett
  59. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  60. Webcast Finished