Council - Tuesday, 28th January 2020 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Council
Tuesday, 28th January 2020 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  2. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  3. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
3 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. Speaker
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  5. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  4. Speaker
  5. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  6. Speaker
  7. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  8. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  9. Cllr Allen
  10. Speaker
  11. Cllr Allen
  12. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  13. Speaker
  14. Cllr Allen
  15. Speaker
  16. Cllr Allen
  17. Speaker
  18. Mr Public Gallery
  19. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  20. Mr Public Gallery
  21. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  22. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  23. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  24. Speaker
  25. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  26. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  27. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  28. Cllr Gareth Richards
  29. Cllr Jim Millard
  30. Speaker
  31. Cllr Jim Millard
  32. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  33. Cllr Michael Wilson
  34. Speaker
  35. Cllr Michael Wilson
  36. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  37. Cllr Penelope Frost
  38. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  39. Speaker
  40. Cllr Penelope Frost
  41. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  42. Speaker
  43. Cllr Penelope Frost
  44. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  45. Speaker
  46. Cllr Penelope Frost
  47. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  48. Speaker
  49. Cllr Penelope Frost
  50. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  51. Speaker
  52. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  53. Cllr Penelope Frost
  54. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  55. Speaker
  56. Cllr Penelope Frost
  57. Speaker
  58. Cllr Penelope Frost
  59. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  60. Speaker
  61. Cllr Penelope Frost
  62. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  63. Speaker
  64. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  65. Speaker
  66. Cllr Penelope Frost
  67. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  68. Speaker
  69. Cllr Penelope Frost
  70. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
5 Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Helen Lee-Parsons
  4. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  5. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  6. Cllr Howard
  7. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  8. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  9. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  10. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  11. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  12. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  13. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  14. Cllr Penelope Frost
  15. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  16. Cllr Richard Warren
  17. Cllr Penelope Frost
  18. Cllr Gemma Curran
  19. Cllr Penelope Frost
  20. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  21. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  22. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  23. Cllr Howard
  24. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  25. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  26. Cllr Gareth Richards
  27. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  28. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  29. Cllr Penelope Frost
  30. Cllr Roger Crouch
  31. Cllr Penelope Frost
  32. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  33. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  34. Cllr Penelope Frost
  35. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  36. Cllr Aphra Brandreth
  37. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  38. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  39. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  40. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  41. Cllr Alice Bridges-Westcott
  42. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  43. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  44. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  45. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  46. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  47. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  48. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  49. Cllr John Coombs
  50. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  51. Cllr John Coombs
  52. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  53. Cllr Lesley Pollesche
  54. Cllr John Coombs
  55. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  56. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  57. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  58. Cllr Hull
  59. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  60. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  61. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  62. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  63. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  64. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
6 Ward Concerns
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Warren
  2. Cllr Richard Bennett
  3. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  4. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  5. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  6. Cllr Michael Wilson
  7. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  8. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
7 Reports of the Council's Committees
Share this agenda point
7 c) Report of Lead Member for Children's Services on the report of the Local Government and Social Care Ombudsman (LGSCO)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Penelope Frost
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  5. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  7. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  8. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  9. Cllr Michael Wilson
  10. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  11. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  12. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  13. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  14. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
8 Reports on Joint Arrangements and External Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  4. Cllr Richard Bennett
  5. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  7. Cllr Monica Saunders
  8. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  9. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  10. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  11. Cllr Howard
  12. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  13. Cllr. Campanale
  14. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  15. Cllr Michael Wilson
  16. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  17. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  18. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  19. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  20. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  21. Cllr Acton
  22. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
7 d) STANDING ADVISORY COUNCIL ON RELIGIOUS EDUCATION (SACRE)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Penelope Frost
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
9 Reports of the Head of Paid Service
Share this agenda point
11 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  5. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  7. Cllr Lesley Pollesche
  8. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  9. Cllr Jim Millard
  10. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  11. Cllr Rita Palmer
  12. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  13. Cllr Robin Brown
  14. Cllr Michael Wilson
  15. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  16. Cllr Robin Brown
  17. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  18. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  19. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  20. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  21. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  22. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  23. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  24. Cllr. Coelho
  25. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  26. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  27. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  28. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  29. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  30. Cllr. Coelho
  31. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  32. Webcast Finished