Council - Tuesday, 3rd March 2020 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Council
Tuesday, 3rd March 2020 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Petitions
Share this agenda point
9 Special Motion on Notice
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  4. Cllr Richard Bennett
  5. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
4 REVENUE BUDGET AND COUNCIL TAX 2020/2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Robin Brown
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Robin Brown
  4. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  5. Cllr Robin Brown
  6. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  7. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  8. Cllr Robin Brown
  9. Cllr Roger Crouch
  10. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  11. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  12. Cllr Robin Brown
  13. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  14. Cllr Robin Brown
  15. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  16. Cllr Avon
  17. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  18. Cllr Robin Brown
  19. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  20. Cllr Avon
  21. Cllr Robin Brown
  22. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  23. Cllr Aphra Brandreth
  24. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  25. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  26. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  27. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  28. Cllr Acton
  29. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  30. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  31. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  32. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  33. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  34. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  35. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  36. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  37. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  38. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  39. Cllr Liz Jaeger
  40. Cllr Roger Crouch
  41. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  42. Cllr Allen
  43. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  44. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  45. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  46. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  47. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  48. Cllr Robin Brown
  49. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  50. Cllr Robin Brown
  51. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  52. Cllr Robin Brown
  53. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  54. Mr Paul Martin
  55. Mr Public Gallery
  56. Cllr James Chard
  57. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  58. Cllr Richard Bennett
  59. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  60. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  61. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  62. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  63. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  64. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  65. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  66. Cllr Penelope Frost
  67. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  68. Cllr Richard Bennett
  69. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  70. Cllr Robin Brown
  71. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  72. Mr Public Gallery
  73. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  74. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  75. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  76. Cllr Robin Brown
  77. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  78. Mr Public Gallery
  79. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
5 Reports of the Council's Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Robin Brown
  3. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  4. Mr Public Gallery
  5. Mr Paul Martin
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  7. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
5 b) Joint Staffing Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
5 c) Audit, Standards and Statutory Accounts Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
6 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
7 Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alice Bridges-Westcott
  2. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  3. Cllr Alice Bridges-Westcott
  4. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  5. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  6. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  7. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  8. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  9. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  10. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  11. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  12. Cllr Richard Warren
  13. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  14. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  15. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  16. Cllr Allen
  17. Cllr Michael Butlin
  18. Cllr Allen
  19. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  20. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  21. Cllr Allen
  22. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  23. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  24. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  25. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  26. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  27. Cllr Roger Crouch
  28. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  29. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  30. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  31. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  32. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  33. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  34. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  35. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  36. Cllr Michael Wilson
  37. Cllr Gemma Curran
  38. Cllr Michael Wilson
  39. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  40. Cllr John Coombs
  41. Cllr Michael Wilson
  42. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  43. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  44. Cllr. Cragie
  45. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  46. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  47. Cllr Richard Bennett
  48. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  49. Cllr Michael Wilson
  50. Cllr Helen Lee-Parsons
  51. Cllr Richard Pyne
  52. Cllr Michael Wilson
  53. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  54. Cllr Suzette Nicholson
  55. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  56. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  57. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  58. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  59. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  60. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  61. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  62. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  63. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  64. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  65. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  66. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
8 Reports of the Head of Paid Service
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  3. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  4. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
  5. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  6. Cllr Nancy Baldwin
10 Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Nancy Baldwin