Education and Children's Services Committee - Monday, 6th September 2021 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Education and Children's Services Committee
Monday, 6th September 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  4. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  5. Cllr Gemma Curran
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
5 Ward Concerns
Share this agenda point
6 Update to Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Futures Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Remote Speaker
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  4. Cllr Penelope Frost
  5. Cllr Michael Butlin
  6. Mr Ian Dodds
  7. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
  9. Cllr Ben Khosa
  10. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  11. Cllr Ben Khosa
  12. Cllr Penelope Frost
  13. Cllr Richard Bennett
  14. Cllr Penelope Frost
  15. Mr Ian Dodds
  16. Cllr Richard Bennett
  17. Mr Ian Dodds
  18. Cllr Penelope Frost
  19. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  20. Cllr Penelope Frost
  21. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  22. Cllr Penelope Frost
  23. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  24. Mr Ian Dodds
  25. Cllr Penelope Frost
  26. Cllr Gemma Curran
  27. Cllr Penelope Frost
  28. Mr Ian Dodds
  29. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  30. Cllr Penelope Frost
  31. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  32. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  33. Remote Speaker
  34. Cllr Penelope Frost
7 Corporate Parenting: Six Monthly Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Dodds
  2. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  3. Mr Ian Dodds
  4. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  5. Mr Ian Dodds
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  8. Mr Ian Dodds
  9. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  10. Mr Ian Dodds
  11. Cllr Michael Butlin
  12. Mr Ian Dodds
  13. Cllr Michael Butlin
  14. Mr Ian Dodds
  15. Cllr Gemma Curran
  16. Mr Ian Dodds
  17. Cllr Gemma Curran
  18. Mr Ian Dodds
  19. Cllr Gemma Curran
  20. Mr Ian Dodds
  21. Cllr Penelope Frost
8 Quarter 1 (Q1) 2021/22 key performance indicator results
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Dodds
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  4. Mr Ian Dodds
  5. Cllr Michael Butlin
  6. Mr Ian Dodds
  7. Cllr Richard Bennett
  8. Tom Panganos
  9. Clare O'Conner
  10. Cllr Richard Bennett
  11. Mr Ian Dodds
  12. Cllr Penelope Frost
9 Quarter 1: Budget Monitoring Update 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  4. Lucy Kourpas
  5. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  6. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  7. Lucy Kourpas
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
  9. Cllr Helen Lee-Parsons
  10. Cllr Ben Khosa
  11. Lucy Kourpas
  12. Cllr Richard Bennett
  13. Lucy Kourpas
  14. Cllr Penelope Frost
  15. Cllr Richard Bennett
  16. Cllr Penelope Frost
  17. Cllr Richard Bennett
  18. Cllr Penelope Frost
10 Achieving for Children Annual Reports 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  4. Lucy Kourpas
  5. Cllr Penelope Frost
  6. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  7. Mr Ian Dodds
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
  9. Cllr Michael Butlin
  10. Cllr Richard Bennett
  11. Lucy Kourpas
  12. Cllr Gemma Curran
  13. Cllr Penelope Frost
  14. Mr Ian Dodds
  15. Cllr Penelope Frost
  16. Remote Speaker
  17. Cllr Penelope Frost
  18. Mr Ian Dodds
  19. Cllr Penelope Frost
  20. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  21. Mr Ian Dodds
  22. Nancy Kurisa
  23. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  24. Cllr Penelope Frost
  25. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  26. Cllr Gemma Curran
  27. Nancy Kurisa
  28. Cllr Michael Butlin
  29. Nancy Kurisa
  30. Cllr Penelope Frost
11 Annual Statutory Complaints Report - Achieving for Children's Services 2020-21
12 Commissioning Children's Services - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Clare O'Conner
  2. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  3. Clare O'Conner
  4. Cllr Gemma Curran
  5. Clare O'Conner
  6. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  7. Cllr Penelope Frost
  8. Mr Ian Dodds
  9. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  10. Mr Ian Dodds
  11. Cllr Penelope Frost
  12. Clare O'Conner
  13. Cllr Penelope Frost
  14. Cllr Richard Bennett
  15. Clare O'Conner
  16. Cllr Richard Bennett
  17. Mr Ian Dodds
  18. Cllr Michael Butlin
  19. Clare O'Conner
  20. Cllr Michael Butlin
  21. Clare O'Conner
  22. Cllr Michael Butlin
  23. Clare O'Conner
  24. Cllr Michael Butlin
  25. Clare O'Conner
  26. Cllr Penelope Frost
13 Special Educational Needs & Disability (SEND) Home to School Transport Appeals Panels
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  2. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  3. Mr Andrew Cole
  4. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  5. Cllr Penelope Frost
  6. Cllr Helen Lee-Parsons
  7. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
  9. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  10. Cllr Penelope Frost
  11. Cllr Gemma Curran
  12. Priya Patel
  13. Cllr Penelope Frost
  14. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  15. Mr Andrew Cole
  16. Cllr Penelope Frost
  17. Cllr Richard Bennett
  18. Cllr Gemma Curran
  19. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  20. Cllr Penelope Frost
14 Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Webcast Finished