Environment, Sustainability, Culture and Sports Committee - Tuesday, 7th September 2021 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Environment, Sustainability, Culture and Sports Committee
Tuesday, 7th September 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes of the Last Meeting
Share this agenda point
4 Ward Concerns
Share this agenda point
5 Allotments
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Allister
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  3. Cllr Richard Warren
  4. Mr David Allister
  5. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  6. Cllr Richard Warren
  7. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  8. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  9. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  10. Cllr Richard Warren
  11. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  12. Cllr Richard Warren
  13. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  14. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  15. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  16. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  17. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  18. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  19. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  20. Cllr James Chard
  21. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  22. Cllr John Coombs
  23. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  24. Mr David Allister
  25. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  26. Rachel Williamson
  27. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  28. Mr Paul Chadwick
  29. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  30. Cllr Richard Warren
  31. Mr David Allister
  32. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
6 Integrated Pest Management Policy for Parks
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr David Allister
  2. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  3. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  4. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  5. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  6. Mr David Allister
  7. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  8. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  9. Mr David Allister
  10. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  11. Mr David Allister
  12. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  13. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  14. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  15. Cllr John Coombs
  16. Mr David Allister
  17. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  18. Cllr James Chard
  19. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  20. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
7 Thames Landscape Strategy
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Jeni Jackson
  2. Mr Paul Chadwick
  3. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  4. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  5. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  6. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  7. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  8. Ms. Jeni Jackson
  9. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  10. Cllr Richard Warren
  11. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  12. Ms. Jeni Jackson
  13. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
8 Designation process for Buildings of Townscape Merit and Conservation Areas
Share this agenda point
  1. R Smith Kitzberge
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  3. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  4. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  5. Cllr James Chard
  6. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  7. Cllr James Chard
  8. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  9. R Smith Kitzberge
  10. Cllr James Chard
  11. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  12. R Smith Kitzberge
  13. Ms. Jeni Jackson
  14. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  15. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  16. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  17. Cllr James Chard
  18. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  19. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  20. Rachel Williamson
  21. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
9 Pavement Licence Charges
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Chadwick
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  3. Cllr John Coombs
  4. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
10 Richmond Corporate Plan Key Performance Indicator Results for Quarter 1 (Q1) 2021/22 and Key Programmes and Projects Progress Updates
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Chadwick
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  3. Cllr Richard Warren
  4. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  5. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  6. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  7. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  8. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  9. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  10. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  11. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  12. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  13. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  14. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  15. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  16. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  17. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  18. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  19. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  20. Cllr James Chard
  21. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  22. Mr Paul Chadwick
  23. Cllr James Chard
  24. Mr Paul Chadwick
  25. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  26. Mr Paul Chadwick
  27. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  28. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  29. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  30. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  31. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  32. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  33. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  34. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  35. Cllr James Chard
  36. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  37. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  38. Ms. Ishbel Murray
  39. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  40. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  41. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
11 Quarter 4 Outturn Report 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Chadwick
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
12 Quarter 1 Budget Monitoring 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Chadwick
  2. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
13 Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Martin Elengorn
  2. Cllr John Coombs
  3. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  4. Mr Paul Chadwick
  5. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  6. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  7. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  8. Webcast Finished