Council - Tuesday, 30th November 2021 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Council
Tuesday, 30th November 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will start shortly
  2. The meeting will start shortly
  3. Cllr Acton
  4. Cllr Acton
  5. Revd Jeffery Hopkin-Williams
  6. Cllr Acton
1 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
3 Petitions
Share this agenda point
4 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  2. Cllr Acton
  3. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  4. Cllr Acton
  5. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  6. Cllr Acton
  7. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  8. Cllr Acton
  9. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  10. Cllr Acton
  11. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  12. Cllr Acton
  13. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  14. Cllr Acton
  15. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  16. Public Speaker
  17. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  18. Cllr Acton
  19. Cllr Jim Millard
  20. Cllr Acton
5 Members' Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Michael Wilson
  2. Cllr James Chard
  3. Cllr Michael Wilson
  4. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  5. Cllr Michael Wilson
  6. Cllr Acton
  7. Cllr Michael Wilson
  8. Cllr Kate Howard
  9. Cllr Michael Wilson
  10. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  11. Cllr Michael Wilson
  12. Cllr Acton
  13. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  14. Cllr Avril Coelho
  15. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  16. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  17. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  18. Cllr Acton
  19. Cllr Robin Brown
  20. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  21. Cllr Robin Brown
  22. Cllr Acton
  23. Cllr Jim Millard
  24. Cllr Richard Pyne
  25. Cllr Jim Millard
  26. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  27. Cllr Jim Millard
  28. Cllr Acton
  29. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  30. Cllr Seamus Joyce
  31. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  32. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  33. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  34. Cllr Jonathan Cardy
  35. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  36. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  37. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  38. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  39. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  40. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  41. Cllr Richard Baker
  42. Cllr Acton
  43. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  44. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  45. Cllr Ian Craigie
  46. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  47. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  48. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
6 Reports of the Council's Committees
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Acton
6 a) Health and Wellbeing Board
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Piers Allen
  2. Cllr Liz Jaeger
  3. Cllr Acton
7 Reports on Joint Arrangements and External Organisations
Share this agenda point
8 Reports of the Head of Paid Service
Share this agenda point
8 a) Governance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Acton
8 e) Review of Polling Districts and Polling Places 2021
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  2. Cllr Acton
  3. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  4. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  5. Cllr Acton
8 c) Appointments to Outside Bodies
Share this agenda point
9 Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Gareth Roberts
10 Notices of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Avril Coelho
  2. Cllr James Chard
  3. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  4. Cllr Jim Millard
  5. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  6. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  7. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  8. Cllr Avril Coelho
  9. Cllr Michael Wilson
  10. Cllr James Chard
  11. Public Speaker
  12. Cllr Acton
  13. Mr Mark Maidment
  14. Cllr Acton
  15. Mr Mark Maidment
  16. Cllr Acton
  17. The meeting will start shortly
  18. Cllr Acton
  19. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  20. Cllr Gareth Roberts
  21. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  22. Cllr James Chard
  23. Cllr Ian Craigie
  24. Cllr Roger Crouch
  25. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  26. Cllr Peter Buckwell
  27. Cllr Alexander Ehmann
  28. Cllr Michael Wilson
  29. Cllr Kate Howard
  30. Cllr Acton
  31. Cllr Geoffrey Samuel
  32. Cllr Acton
  33. Mr Mark Maidment
  34. Cllr Acton
  35. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  36. Cllr Acton
  37. Cllr Pamela Fleming
  38. Cllr Acton
  39. Cllr Lotte Campanale
  40. Cllr Julia Neden-Watts
  41. Cllr Acton
  42. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Mr Mark  Maidment
Director of Finance and Corporate Services