Education and Children's Services Committee - Monday, 7th February 2022 at 7:00pm - Richmond upon Thames Webcasting

Education and Children's Services Committee
Monday, 7th February 2022 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. The meeting will resume shortly
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
2 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  2. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  3. Cllr Penelope Frost
  4. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  5. Cllr Penelope Frost
3 Minutes of Previous Meeting
4 Petitions
Share this agenda point
5 Ward Concerns
Share this agenda point
6 Update on the Special Education Needs and/or Disability (SEND) Futures Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  2. Remote Speaker
  3. Cllr Penelope Frost
  4. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  5. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  6. Matthew Paul
  7. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  8. Cllr Ben Khosa
  9. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  10. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  11. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  12. Remote Speaker
  13. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  14. Remote Speaker
  15. Cllr Penelope Frost
  16. Remote Speaker
  17. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  18. Remote Speaker
  19. Charis Penfold
  20. Cllr Penelope Frost
  21. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  22. Matthew Paul
  23. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  24. Cllr Penelope Frost
7 School Place Planning Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Paul
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Remote Speaker
  4. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  5. Remote Speaker
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. Cllr Cllr Matthew Hull
  8. Matthew Paul
  9. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  10. Matthew Paul
  11. Cllr Penelope Frost
  12. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  13. Matthew Paul
  14. Mr Andrew Cole
  15. Cllr Penelope Frost
  16. Cllr Gemma Curran
  17. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  18. Matthew Paul
  19. Cllr Penelope Frost
8 Admission Arrangements for Community Schools for 2023/24 entry
Share this agenda point
  1. Matthew Paul
  2. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  3. Cllr Penelope Frost
9 Schools Budget 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Lucy Kourpas
  4. Cllr Penelope Frost
  5. Lucy Kourpas
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. Lucy Kourpas
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
  9. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  10. Lucy Kourpas
  11. Cllr Penelope Frost
10 Detailed Directorate Budget Reports 2022/23
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Lucy Kourpas
  4. Mr Ian Dodds
  5. Cllr Penelope Frost
  6. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  7. Mr Ian Dodds
  8. Cllr Julia Cambridge
  9. Mr Ian Dodds
  10. Cllr Penelope Frost
  11. Cllr Cllr Matthew Hull
  12. Mr Ian Dodds
  13. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  14. Mr Ian Dodds
  15. Cllr Penelope Frost
11 Education Schools Condition Allocation Capital Maintenance Programme 2022-23
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Charles Booth
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Mr Charles Booth
  4. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  5. Mr Charles Booth
  6. Mr Andrew Cole
  7. Mr Charles Booth
  8. Mr Andrew Cole
  9. Cllr Penelope Frost
  10. Cllr Cllr Matthew Hull
  11. Matthew Paul
  12. Cllr Penelope Frost
12 Quarter 3: Budget Monitor 2021/22
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  3. Mr Charles Booth
  4. Cllr Michael Butlin
  5. Mr Ian Dodds
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. The meeting will resume shortly
  8. Cllr Penelope Frost
13 Quarter 3 (Q3) 2021/22 Key Performance Indicator Results
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ian Dodds
  2. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  3. Mr Ian Dodds
  4. Charis Penfold
  5. Cllr Penelope Frost
  6. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  7. Charis Penfold
  8. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  9. Cllr Paul Hodgins
  10. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  11. Mr Ian Dodds
  12. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  13. Mr Ian Dodds
  14. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  15. Mr Ian Dodds
  16. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  17. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  18. Mr Ian Dodds
  19. Cllr Penelope Frost
14 Achieving for Children Reserved Matters Ownership Decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Lucy Kourpas
  2. Cllr Penelope Frost
  3. Cllr Ben Khosa
  4. Lucy Kourpas
  5. Mr Ian Dodds
  6. Cllr Penelope Frost
  7. Mr Ian Dodds
  8. Cllr Ben Khosa
  9. Cllr Penelope Frost
15 Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Ashley Whittaker
  2. Cllr Jo Humphreys
  3. Cllr Andrée Frieze
  4. Mr Andrew Cole
  5. Cllr Helen Lee-Parsons
  6. Mr Andrew Cole
  7. Cllr Penelope Frost
  8. Cllr Cllr Rob O' Carroll
  9. Cllr Penelope Frost
  10. Webcast Finished